Thursday, March 19, 2009

Teh Ipad Shafful Thang

I posted this on facebook and decided to share it with you. Not gonna lie, it's pretty sweet.


DISCLAIMER: I have 2700 songs on my Ipod. This could go anywhere.

1. Put your music on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 10 friends who might enjoy doing the same as well as the person you got the note from.



WHO IS YOUR WORST ENEMY?
Elephant Bones - That Handsome Devil

WHAT MAKES YOU MAD?
Blood Money - Bon Jovi

IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Burning Hell - R.E.M (wow...)

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
You know my name - The Beatles (lol)

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Bend to Squares - Death Cab For Cutie

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Black Dog - Led Zeppelin

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Put Your Money Where Yer Mouth Is - Oasis

WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Gone - Jack Johnson

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Stop Crying Your Heart Out - Oasis (HA!)

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
The Fly - U2

WHAT DO PEOPLE WANA DO WITH YOU?
Jump - Van Halen (lol...)

WHO ARE YOU?
Take On Me – A-Ha

WHAT IS 2+2?
Politicians - Switchfoot

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Operation Ground and Pound – Dragonforce (not really, promise…haha).

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Cookie Jar – Jack Johnson (LOL!!!)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Get a Rhythm – Johnny Cash (amen)

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP
Blacking Out the Friction – Death Cab for Cutie (legit song btw)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Whole Lotta Love – Led Zeppelin (so true…bahahaha.)

WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Mothers of the Disappeared – U2 (HA…nice.)

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic – The Police (it’s the truth, too.)

WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
The Runaways - Anberlin

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Easier To Run – Linkin Park

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Hung in a Bad Place - Oasis

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
The Fatal Wound - Switchfoot

WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Hey Now! - Oasis

HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Twin – Muse (my evil twin Heather will kill me…most likely.)

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
New Candles – Death Cab for Cutie

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Changes – 3 Doors Down

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
You Like Me Too Much – The Beatles

WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
If There’s A Rocket Tie Me To It – Snow Patrol (yeah cuz that makes sense)

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Your House – Jimmy Eat World (seriously. pick up all that underwear lying everywhere.)

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
The Shadow Proves the Sunshine – Switchfoot (SO TRUE!!! Ah…)

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Promise of a Lifetime - Kutless

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
I Feel Fine – The Beatles (hahaha no joke)

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
Circles – Switchfoot (anything round basically)

WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
Helter Skelter – U2

2 comments:

Heather said...

Hey I'm not evil!!!!...I'm just...not....well....nice.....hahahajk I'm a very nice person! I would never kill you!!!Throw your pick in your guitar against your wil...yes...but kill you....NEVER!!!!

Lilz said...

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO FUNNY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Quotation of the Day

Hit Counter!